Is Sardines in sunflower oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check Sardines in sunflower oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in sunflower oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


