Is Sardines in tomato sauce 125g can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES (Sardina pilchardus) (70%) (Fish), TOMATO PUREE (26%), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Sardines in tomato sauce 125g can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in tomato sauce 125g can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


