Is Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Hot Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Waxy Maize Starch, Cayenne Pepper
Check Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicSalty
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


