Is Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Regular Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Waxy Maize Starch, Guar Gum
Check Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Regular is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepSalad


