Is Sardines in Tomato Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% sardines (fish), 29% tomato sauce (tomato paste, water) salt

Check Sardines in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep