Is Sardines in Tomato Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES (Sardina pilchardus) (70%) (_FISH_), TOMATO PASTE (14%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. WARNING: This product contains soft edible bones.

Check Sardines in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep