Is Sardines in tomato sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardine undifferentiated (Fish) 50%), Tomato Sauce (40%) Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Thickener (415)

Check Sardines in tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.