Is Real Tomato Sauce Sardines Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES, TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), SALT
Check Real Tomato Sauce Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Tomato Sauce Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
UmamiSavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


