Is Sardines, Mediterranean Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brisling Sardines, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Black Olives, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning (Oregano, Basil, Thyme, Sage, Parsley, Black Pepper), Salt, Contains: Fish (Sardines)

Check Sardines, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sardines, Mediterranean is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep