Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SARDINES WITH JALAPENOS, JALAPENOS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring (Fish), Tomato Sauce, Chili, Green Jalapenos And Salt

Check SARDINES WITH JALAPENOS, JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SARDINES WITH JALAPENOS, JALAPENOS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? SARDINES WITH JALAPENOS, JALAPENOS | Spoonful