Is Sardines Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES, WATER, SALT.
Check Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
Beach Cliff Sardines in Mustard Sauce
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


