Is Sardines Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lightly smoked Brisling sardines, extra virgin olive oil, salt
Check Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


