Is Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers Pepper Jack & Colby-Jack Natural Cheeses and Ritz Mini Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- colby-jack cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby-jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)), Crackers (enriched Wheat Flour) Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And/or Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor) Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers Pepper Jack & Colby-Jack Natural Cheeses and Ritz Mini Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers Pepper Jack & Colby-Jack Natural Cheeses and Ritz Mini Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


