Is Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 count 7 oz is a versatile Swiss cheese that is perfect for appetizers, entrees, and grilled cheese sandwiches. It comes in a range of sharpness options and is known for its 100% real, cultured flavor. The easy-open and -close packaging makes it convenient to use. People rave about the great taste and recommend it for making delicious grilled cheese sandwiches. With the right flavor and texture, Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss is a popular choice for cheese lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking