Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count | Spoonful