Is Sargento Creamery Cheddar Jack Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Natural Cheeses, Creamery Cheddar Jack Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK. PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING). POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Sargento Creamery Cheddar Jack Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Natural Cheeses, Creamery Cheddar Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingSnackingCooking Base