Is Sargento Creamery Shredded Cheddar Jack Natural Cheese, 6 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Sargento Creamery Shredded Cheddar Jack Natural Cheese, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking