Is Sargento Creamery Shredded Mozzarella Natural Cheese, 6 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Sargento Creamery Shredded Mozzarella Natural Cheese, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep