Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Sargento Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Stick with Jalapeno Peppers | Spoonful