Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sargento® Sliced Mild Natural Cheddar Cheese, 24 slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Sargento® Sliced Mild Natural Cheddar Cheese, 24 slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento® Sliced Mild Natural Cheddar Cheese, 24 slices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Egg Free? Sargento® Sliced Mild Natural Cheddar Cheese, 24 slices | Spoonful