Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Oat Free? SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR | Spoonful