This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? SARGENTO, SLICED NATURAL REDUCED FAT CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR | Spoonful