Is Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable color

vegetable color

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp cheddar delivers a pronounced tang and savory depth with a firm yet creamy texture that slices cleanly and melts predictably. Used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or paired with crackers and fruit, reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient individual portions, while some note occasional dryness or firmer sticks in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch