No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. | Spoonful