Is Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins Lactose Free?

Description
Portable snack packs pair mild cheese slices with crisp, salty crackers, offering a savory, slightly tangy flavor and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or simple appetizers. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent taste; some mention occasional packaging or freshness issues among shoppers in general.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Portable snack packs pair mild cheese slices with crisp, salty crackers, offering a savory, slightly tangy flavor and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or simple appetizers. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent taste; some mention occasional packaging or freshness issues among shoppers in general.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Crackers [whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda)], Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


