Is Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Portable snack packs pair mild cheese slices with crisp, salty crackers, offering a savory, slightly tangy flavor and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or simple appetizers. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent taste; some mention occasional packaging or freshness issues among shoppers in general.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Crackers [whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda)], Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go