Is Sarita Spanish Style Yellow Rice, Spanish Style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE (NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)], DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONION), SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 1% CELERY, ONION, AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL), INACTIVE BAKER'S YEAST, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN [CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF ROSEMARY). TURMERIC, YELLOW #5, SPICE, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR ANTI-CAKING).

Check Sarita Spanish Style Yellow Rice, Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep