Is Sarris Candies All Dark Chocolate Assortment 16Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- certified natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
certified natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS). CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLA. MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING NUT MEATS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, ENGLISH WALNUTS). GOLD FOIL WRAPPED SQUARE PIECE CONTAINS HAZELNUT FILLING (100% ROASTED HAZELNUTS). PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, YEAST, SODA). PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), MILK FAT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. TOASTED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), DEXTROSE AND SALT. MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING FRUIT CREAMS (RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE PUREES). HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, DAIRY BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, U.S. CERTIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND #6. CHERRIES AND COCONUT MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING: 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE. MADE WITH REAL CHERRIES.
Check Sarris Candies All Dark Chocolate Assortment 16Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies All Dark Chocolate Assortment 16Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sarris Candies All Dark Chocolate Assortment 16Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


