Is SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOASTED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARRIS CANDIES, BIG BAR CANDIES, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


