Is Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar And Corn Starch
Check Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


