Is Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Meltaways Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts And Salt), Coconut Oil
Check Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Meltaways against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Meltaways in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Meltaways is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


