Is Sarris Candies Pecanettes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Salt
Check Sarris Candies Pecanettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Pecanettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Pecanettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


