Is Sarris Candies Raspberry Meltaway Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVORS. DECORATIVE FLOWER: WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Sarris Candies Raspberry Meltaway Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Raspberry Meltaway Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Raspberry Meltaway Egg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


