Is Sarris Chocolate Bar - Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Acesulfame Potassium, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Sarris Chocolate Bar - Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Chocolate Bar - Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Chocolate Bar - Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


