Is Sarris Chocolate Petites Gold Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil
Check Sarris Chocolate Petites Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Chocolate Petites Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Chocolate Petites Gold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


