Is Sarsons Malt Vinegar - 10.15 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
malt vinegar - from barley, roast barley malt extract
Check Sarsons Malt Vinegar - 10.15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarsons Malt Vinegar - 10.15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Sarsons Malt Vinegar - 10.15 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTartMaltyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


