Is Sarson's Malt Vinegar 284ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar - from Barley (Contains: Gluten), Roast Barley Malt Extract (Contains: Gluten)

Check Sarson's Malt Vinegar 284ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarson's Malt Vinegar 284ml is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading