Is Sarson's Malt Vinegar 5 Litres Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar - From Barley (Contains: Gluten), Roast Barley Malt Extract (Contains: Gluten)
Check Sarson's Malt Vinegar 5 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarson's Malt Vinegar 5 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sarson's Malt Vinegar 5 Litres is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad


