Is Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract

Check Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarson's Malt Vinegar 568ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyMaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing