Is Sarson's Original Malt Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar From Barley, Roast Barley Malt Extract 5% Acidity

Check Sarson's Original Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarson's Original Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep