Is Sartori Asiago Classic Cheese Half Wheel - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk,Salt,Enzymes,Cheese Cultures
Check Sartori Asiago Classic Cheese Half Wheel - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Asiago Classic Cheese Half Wheel - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Where to buy
Sartori Asiago Classic Cheese Half Wheel - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


