Is Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Merlot Wine (grapes, Water, Yeast). Contains: Milk.
Check Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla
Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise -- 6 oz
Giorgio Stuffed baby Bella Mushrooms
About this product
Cheese · Piece


