Is Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Merlot Wine (grapes, Water, Yeast). Contains: Milk.
Check Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bella Vitano Merlot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla
Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise -- 6 oz
Giorgio Stuffed baby Bella Mushrooms
About this product
Cheese · Piece


