Is Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tennessee whiskey bellavitano cheese(bellavitano cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), tennesse whiskey(corn, rye, barley malt, water, yeast))
Check Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
Where to buy
Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


