Is Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Spice Blend (Spices Including Chipotle Peppers, Paprika, Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Sugar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor)
Check Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Grated Cheese, 8 Oz.
Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage
About this product
Cheese · Piece


