Is Sartori Espresso Bellavitano Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Ground Coffee
Check Sartori Espresso Bellavitano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Espresso Bellavitano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sartori Espresso Bellavitano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


