Is Sartori Reserve Cheese, Balsamic Bella Vitano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar
Check Sartori Reserve Cheese, Balsamic Bella Vitano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Reserve Cheese, Balsamic Bella Vitano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Sartori Cheese Tuscan Blend Shaved - 8 Oz
Delallo Gourmet Glaze For Cheese With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Adam's Reserve New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Parchment Stick
Where to buy
Sartori Reserve Cheese, Balsamic Bella Vitano is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


