Is Sartori Rosemary Olive Oil Asiago Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Asiago Cheese ( Pasteurized Cows Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Olive Oil , Rosemary .
Check Sartori Rosemary Olive Oil Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Rosemary Olive Oil Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


