Is Sashi's Secret Nasi Goreng Kit 340g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. Nasi Goreng Paste - 80g Shallots (23%), Red Chilli (15.7%), Rice Bran Oil, Dried Shrimp (15.7%) (Crustacean), Sugar, Garlic, Sweet Sauce (Molasses from Sugar, Water, Salt), Salt. 2. Cooked Basmati Rice - 250g Cooked Basmati Rice. 3. Garnish - 5g Fried Shallot.

Check Sashi's Secret Nasi Goreng Kit 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sashi's Secret Nasi Goreng Kit 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry