Is Saso Pepper Co, Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Vinegar, Water, Onion, Peri Peri Peppers, Red Habanero Mash, Carrots, Oranges
Check Saso Pepper Co, Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saso Pepper Co, Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping


